Our Staff

Keep up to date with our staff at Valence across both sites.

St Georges Teaching Staff

Year Group Class Teacher Support Staff
 Year 6   

Azurite

Aquamarine

Amber

Ms Dhiman

Ms Choudhury

Ms Kaur

Ms Snooks

Ms Mason

Ms Ruprah

Year 5 

Garnet

Emerald

Opal

Mr Stanton

Ms Ambrose (Ms Shoremekun)

Ms Trimmer

Ms Levin

Ms Sandoval

 Year 4

Jade

Moonstone

Amethyst

Ms Adom & Ms Gunning

Ms Dann

Ms Unachuckwu

Ms Lydon

Ms Aguis
 Year 3

Coral 

Ruby

Sunstone

Ms Burns

Ms Kay & Ms Douglas (Ms David)

Ms Saoudi

Ms Frost

Ms Irving

Ms Shelby

Ms Mottley

Ms Trokthi

 Year 2

Diamond

Topaz 

Ms Kiffin

Ms Buckley

Ms Connor

Ms Hussain

 Year 1

Sapphire

Pearl

Ms Sprent

Ms Vara

Ms Wright

Ms Fry

Ms Shehu

Reception

Jet

Jasper

Ms Livanaite

Ms Morris (Mr Moir)

Ms Rayner

Ms Terris

Nursery

Nursery  

Ms Geeves

Ms Kiff

Ms Hall

SEN

 

Mr Poole

Ms Wylde

Ms Martin

Ms Randall

Ms Larmond

Ms Taylor

Ms Noman

SALT  


Ms Mendoza

Ms Whittington

Non-class Based   

 

Ms Watkinson

Mrs Hayden

Mr Young


Bonham Teaching Staff

Year Group Class Teacher Support Staff
 Year 6   

Aquamarine

Amber 

Mr Bates

Ms Rose

Ms Chafer

Ms Hunt

Ms Fetahu

Ms Abbas

Year 5 

Opal 

Garnet

Mr Charewha

Ms Tahrim

Ms Salman

 Year 4

Jade

Amethyst

Ms Dickinson

Ms Ballard

Ms Solomon

Ms Giles

Ms Abbas

 Year 3

Coral

Ruby  

Ms Waters-Cross

Ms Clark

Ms Shelley

Ms Wiggs

Ms Elahi

 Year 2

Topaz

Diamond

Ms Greene

Ms Hernandez

Ms Aleem

Ms Perkins

 Year 1

Pearl

Sapphire

Ms Walker & Ms Sultana (Ms Begum)

Ms Akintunde 

Ms Howley

Ms Begiene

Ms Cross

Reception

Jet

Jasper

Ms Lesurf

Mrs Parker 

Ms Knight

Ms James

Nursery

Nursery 

Ms Guyatt

Ms Bishop

Ms Kiley

Ms Patten

NARP  

Ms Vines (NARP Teacher)

Ms Bettis

Ms Alan

Ms Cross

Ms Bumstead

SEN

 

Ms Choudhury

Ms Shaba

Ms Gooding

Ms Cawston

Ms Abbas

SALT  

Ms O'Kane

Ms Pearson

 
Non-class Based     

Ms Watkinson

Ms Hayden

Mr Young


Non-teaching Staff across both sites

  Bonham St. George's

Headteacher

Mr November

SLT

 

 

Ms Bailey

Ms Seaman

 

Ms Fogarty

Ms Williams

Ms Vines (Inclusion Manager)

 School Business Team 

 

 

 

 

Ms Parr (FBD)

Ms Baker (Finance)

Ms McAllister (Finance)

Ms Kenning (HR Manager)

IT

Mr Duffy

Mr Mitchell (System Manager)

Admin and Admissions

 

 

 

 

Ms Larkin  (Office Manager)

Ms Genowa (Admin)

Ms Goode (Parent Support)

Ms Cater  (Attendance/Admissions)

 

Ms Evans (Office Manager)

Ms Pollard-Page (Parent Support & Admin)

Ms Noonan (Admin)

Ms Cater  (Attendance/Admissions)

Site and cleaning staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Fraser (Premises Assistant)

Mr Edgell (Caretaker)

Ms Cawston

Ms Bellotti

Ms London

Ms Couzens

Ms Stevens

Ms Pogmore

Ms Genowa

Ms Mitchell (Site Manager)

Mr Edgell (Caretaker)

Ms Russell

Ms Goraj

Ms Robinson

Ms Brown

Ms Takyi

Ms Spurr

Ms Hasa

Ms Philpot

 Mid Day Assistants

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

Ms Bryant  (Lead)

Ms  Faesto (First Aid)

Ms Cronin

Ms Clayton

Ms Pogmore

Ms Wright 

Ms  Farag

Ms Head

Ms Owers-Warley

Ms Khatun

Ms Agyakwa

Ms Abbas

Ms Elahi

Ms Knight

Ms Newson (Lead)

Ms Miller

Ms Groom

Ms Bastiene

Ms  Deacon

Ms Al-maamary

Ms Ahmet

Ms Brown

Ms Reed

Ms Hall

Ms Sylmeta

Ms Hima

Ms Bhogal

Ms Strong

Ms Lucacova

Ms Shehu

Ms Cabby

Ms McAllister

 

Kitchen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Franklin

Ms Watts

Ms Paul

Ms Williams

Ms Abela

Ms Schpati

Ms Bubliene