Our Staff

Keep up to date with our staff at Valence across both sites.

St Georges Teaching Staff

Year Group Class Teacher Support Staff
 Year 6   

Azurite

Aquamarine

Amber

Ms Choudhury

Mr Bates

Mr Oniye

Ms Ruprah

Ms Snooks

Ms Mason

Year 5 

Garnet

Emerald

Opal

Ms Dhiman

Ms Ambrose

Ms Unachukwu

Ms Whittington

Ms Levin

Ms Belafonte 

 Year 4

Jade

Moonstone

Amethyst

Ms Burns

Ms Dann

Mr Stanton

Ms Water-Cross

Ms Lydon

Ms Aguis
 Year 3

Coral 

Ruby

Sunstone

Ms Kiffin

Ms Kaur

Ms Saoudi

Ms Frost

Ms Clark

Ms Sofia

Ms Lechmere

 Year 2

Crystal

Diamond

Topaz 

Ms Sprent

Ms Kay

Ms Buckley

Ms Irving

Ms Irving

Ms Hussain

 Year 1

Sapphire

Pearl

Ms Souris

Ms Livanaite

Ms Wright

Ms Smith

Ms Connor

Reception

Jet

Jasper

Ms Hernandez & Ms. Douglas

Ms Morris

Ms Randall

Ms Kiff 

Ms Fry

Ms Terris

Nursery

Nursery  

Ms Guyatt

Ms Greeves

Ms Terris

Ms Rayner 

SEN

 

Mr Poole

Ms Reeves

Ms Taylor

Ms Martin

Ms Rayner 

SALT  

Ms Mendoza

Ms Ali

 
Non-class Based   

 

Mr Squibb

Ms Watkinson

Mr Madzongwe

Mrs Hayden

 


Bonham Teaching Staff

Year Group Class Teacher Support Staff
 Year 6   

Aquamarine

Amber 

Ms Ballard

Ms Rose

Ms Chafer

Ms Giles

Year 5 

Opal 

Garnet

Mr Dyke

Ms Dickinson

Ms Hunt

Ms Shelley

 Year 4

Jade

Amethyst

Ms O'Regan

Mr Charewha

Ms Petican

Ms Salman

 Year 3

Coral

Ruby  

Ms Walker & Ms Sultana

Ms Trimmer

Ms Perkins

Mr Clapham

 Year 2

Diamond

Topaz  

Ms Rout

Ms Varathapalan

Ms Aleem

Ms Solomon

 Year 1

Pearl

Sapphire

Ms Greene 

Ms Akintunde 

Ms Howley

Ms Begiene

Reception

Jet

Jasper

Ms Pillai

Mrs Parker 

Ms Bishop

Ms Kiley

Ms Gooding

Nursery

Nursery 

Ms Lesurf

Ms Knight

Ms James

NARP  

Ms Vines (NARP Teacher)

Ms Bettis

Ms Alan

Ms Cross

Ms Bumstead

SEN

 

Ms Taylor

Ms Choudhury

Ms Shaba

Ms Fetahu

Ms Cawston

Ms Alan

Ms Bumstead

SALT  

Ms O'Kane

Ms Pearson

 
Non-class Based     

Mr Squibb

Ms Watkinson

Mr Madzongwe

Ms Hayden

   


Non-teaching Staff across both sites

  Bonham St. George's

Headteacher

Mr November

SLT

 

 

Ms Bailey

Ms Seaman

 

Ms Fogarty

Ms Williams

Ms Lilley

Ms Berry (Inclusion Manager)

 School Business Team 

 

 

 

 

Ms Parr (FBD)

Ms Baker (Finance)

Ms Ross (Finance)

Ms Yeates (HR Manager)

IT

Mr Duffy (ICT Technician)

Mr Mitchell (IT and System Manager)

Admin and Admissions

 

 

 

 

Ms Larkin  (Office Manager)

Ms Cater

Ms Goode

Ms Mouatt  (Attendance/Admissions)

 

Ms Evans (Office Manager)

Ms Pollard-Page (Parent Support)

Ms Genower

Ms Mouatt  (Attendance/Admissions)

Ms Barrett

Team Around Families and 

extended support 

 

 

 

 

Ms Goode (PSA)

Ms Mouatt  (Attendance/Admissions)

Ms Seaman  (Deputy Safeguarding Lead) 

 

 

 

Ms Martin

Mr Konchesky

Ms Wylde

Ms Berry

Ms Mouatt  (Attendance/Admissions)

Ms Pollard-Page (Parent Support Advice)

Site and cleaning staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Fraser (Cleaner supervisor)

Ms Cawston

Ms Marie Burley

Ms Hasa

Ms Takyi

Ms Reeves

Ms Benjamin

Ms Lille-Benjamin

 

 

 

Ms Mitchell (Site Manager)

Mr Towse

Ms Goraj

Ms Pogmore

Ms Goraj

Ms Stephens

Ms Nutaj

Ms Murawska 

Ms Belliotti

Ms Brown

Ms Russell

 Mid Day Assistants

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Bryant  (Lead)

Ms  Faesto (First Aid)

Ms Benjamin 

Ms Cronin

Ms Clayton

Ms Pogmore

Ms Wright 

Ms  Farag

Ms Phillips

Ms Dauvergne

Ms Head 

Ms  Ali

Ms Owers-Warley

Ms Sultana

Ms Webb

Ms Khatun

Ms Aleem

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Newson (Lead)

Ms Miller

Ms Groom

Ms Murawska

Ms Bastiene

Ms Waites

Ms  Deacon

Ms Al-maamary

Ms Ahmet

Ms Ashley

Ms Reed

Ms  Hall

Ms Sylmeta

Ms Irfan

Ms Ross

Ms Mahmood

Ms Hima

Ms Hussain

Ms Leoniene

Ms Koxhaku

Ms Takyi

Ms Bhogal

Ms Strong

Ms Lucacova

 

 

Kitchen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Franklin

Ms Watts

Ms Paul

Ms Williams

 

 

 

 

Ms Abela

Ms Jennings

Ms McAllister

Ms Gillard

Ms Lucking

Ms Schpati

Ms Bubliene

Ms Wheeler