Awards

Keep up to date with the awards that have been won this week, below you will find details of this weeks' 'Star of the Week' winners, 'Attendance'winners, the 'Stay on Green' points winners and who gets invited to the Headteachers Tea Party List.

Attendance Cup Award

Attendance Cup: Week ending: 07/09/2018

Bonham  

St. George's

Lower School

Pearl

Year 1/2

Pearl

 

              

Year 3/4

Moonstone
Upper School Jade and Aquamarine Year 5/6

Azurite


Star of the Week Award

Star of the Week: Week ending: 14/09/2018

Bonham

St. George's

Year 1

Pearl:

Ruby Lomas

Sapphire: 

Matei Patrasco

Sapphire:

Oscar Berhane

Quartz:

Stephanie Ismail
   

Pearl:

Ronnie Bird 

Year 2

Diamond:

Amna Siddiqui Diamond:

Jack Mills

Topaz:

Jason Murataj

Crystal:

Elijah Bajulaiye

   

Topaz:

Amira Serrar

Year 3

Ruby:

Zakia Gull

Coral:

Jessica Coleman

Coral:

Tillie Hall

Ruby:

Adela Gjini

   

Sunstone:

Oba Adetona

Year 4

Amethyst:

Kayleigh Gray

Amethyst:

Marwan Bashar

Jade:

Alfie Sprought

Moonstone:

Osazee Roger

   

Jade:

Lloyd Uwadiae

Year 5

Garnet:

Melody Parker

Opal:

Emmanuel Olukoya

Opal:

Holly Miller

Garnet:

Bedhu Subramaniya
   

Emerald:

Rafael Tanasie

   

Azurite:

Cassidy

Year 6

Aquamarine:

Kandi Jameson

Jasper:

Ciaran Wright

Amber:

Jemimah Chowdhury

Aquamarine:

Hakim Lavery-Misango

    Turquoise:

Ayesha Khan

 

 

Amber:

Denisa Dadai

Headteacher’s Tea Parties

Head Teacher Tea Party Invitees 2017-2018

Bonham

St. George's

July 2018

Jason Murataj, Amelia Drewnowska, Kal-Tham  Ashrak, Alicia Adams, Eleni Alexopoulou, Freddie Howard, Yaa Aduse-Poku, Jakob Cleasby, Nivedhi Jeyaram, Julia Meksenas, Brima Kamara, Morgan Liddle-Adams, Darren Shomide, Akhil Muddam, Lacie-May Sheldon-Pattison, George Field, Toyosi Oduneye, Lacie Terris, Aisha Jomanday, Lamin Jabang, Rugile Zebrauskaite, Nidhi Pai Raiturker, Joseph Gull, Libby Whitby

Ramone Spencer, May Mountjoy, Izabel Turvey, Anela Krasniqi, Victory Ngili, Poppy Robinson, Miley Living, Isadora Tanase, Nadia Brannan, Dexter Forte, Chelsea Ediale, Daniel Nicholas, Cyrine Kourani, Maycee Langton, Ernie Kelly, Mantas Skiudulas, Josephine Komaiya, Robert Radoescu, Cynthia Anosike , Delia Zamfir, Sufyan Mehmood, Ebony Reid, Alfie Rifat, Destiny Ediale, Adoabi Nwosu, James Porter, Ella Turner, Jothan Sorae, Zainab Rehan, Ibrahim Hussain, Darasimi Uthman, Matteo Hernaman, Te-Yah Kayondo, Fardin Mirdha, Zainab Shad, Ellie-May Coleman, Ayesha Khan, Elijah Anijeke, Hamna Ghani, Maria Ahmad, Yanis Gheorghe, Daisy Davies, Laurentiu Dumitru, Gloria Mukasa Yiga & Hannah Ikenma

March 2018

 Zoe, Jesse, Albie, Jasmine, Danielle, Tillie, Alyssa, Urte, Kayleigh, Ricardo, Junaid, Natalia, Akhil, Natasha, Billie, Amaan, Annie, Chloe, Sara, Joy, Melina, Mehrin, Lara & Lamont.

Ava, Alisha, Robert, Emily, Poppy, Terval, Faith, Chelsea, Anisa, Joel, Laurynas, Ruby, Marwan, Elizabeth, Daniel, Oswald, Robert, Laura, Sunny, Courtney, Shontae, Ishaq, Grace, Abel, Nancy, Jaideep, Rehman, Arianda, Nerija, Sakthi, Aisha, Wiktoria, Jayden, Franklin, Kacey, Chloe, Khadija, Filip, Khadija, Zahra, Daniel, Jennifer, Teddy & Angela. 

December 2017

Amna, Lee, Dylan, Naomi, Frankie, Niamh, Noah, Vinny, Sanad, Nidal, Muhammed, Abdullah, Lexi, Isabelle, Giselle, Marley, Maryam, Gilbert, Saed, Melek, Alex, Lola, Danielle & Kabilan. Kayla, Neidas, Mya, Kaydence, Cydni, Dean, Isabel, Alfie, Sophia, Devian, Tendekai, Emma, Jasmine-Anne, Demario, Aiden, Elijah, Bobby, Anastasjia, Anne-Marie, Zarina, Emanuel, Bridgette, Evelyn, Cameron, Joy, Kaitlyn, Joris, Afeerah, Deborah, Sarah, Aysha, Dave, Connie, Leo, Kezia, Grace, Newin, Lily, Baqir, Lukne, Selina, Tyler, Maswer & Cassidy.

Eisteddfod Winners

St Georges Eisteddfod Winners 2017
Category

 

St. George's Winners

Class

Musical instrument

1st

2nd

3rd

Alexandra Buckle

Leon Ojuri

Denzil Ussher

Opal

Tanzanite

Amber

Poetry

1st

2nd

3rd

Judea Olagundoye

Ruth and Jeremiah Ogbuokiri

Nancy Bampoe

Tanzanite

Tanzanite & Garnet

Ruby

Vocal Solo

1st

2nd

3rd

Jade Osei-Yeboah

Kaylah Ramsay/Aadi Mothoora

Hugh McClenaghan / Daniel Cooper

Azurite

Sunstone / Tanzanite

Coral / Tanzanite

Dance Solo

1st

2nd

3rd

Deborah Olatubosun / Believe Lukelo

Chloe Jordan

Feranmi Olubodun-Nuyi

Emerald

Opal

Azurite

Dance Groups

1st

2nd

3rd

Scarlet Oldrey, Jasmine Hernaman, Poppy Willson & Jasmine Ly

Toprak & Eylul Yildi / Mae Turner & Jaime Morrell

Briana, Azeezat, Rianna & Keji/Feyi Faliki, Pearl Osei-Yeboah, Kezia Owusu-Abeiju, Divine &Mayowa

Coral

Coral & Ruby / Emerald & Azurite

Jasper, Ruby & Jet / Moonstone, Amethyst, Turquoise & Sunstone

Vocal Groups

1st

2nd


3rd

Deborah Anthony & Ololade Adeniran

Kezia Owusu, Divine Odigie & Pearl Osei-Yeboah / Kaobi Efobi, Donnel Ogunniyi, Harry Hammond and Emmanuel (drumming)

Sarah Humayun, Zahra Ali & Sakthi Subbiah

Moonstone

Turquoise / Garnet

Moonstone

Bonham Eisteddfod Winners 2017
Category

 

Bonham

Class

Musical
instrument

1st

2nd

3rd

Andrius Sapalas

Simran Kaur

Veer Patel

Aquamarine

Garnet

Aquamarine

Poetry

1st

2nd

3rd

Gaira Sapalaite, Lucy Brown & Tayeebah Zaman

Zakia Karuki

Amarachi Oparocha

Jade

Opal

Opal

Vocal Solo

1st

2nd

3rd

Naomi Johnson

Simran Kaur

Amelia Smith-Osinake

Garnet

Garnet

Amber

Dance Solo

1st

2nd

3rd

Yumna Zakaria

Deborah Memah/Tanisha Kundi

Darren Shomide

Opal

Opal/Amber

Coral

Dance Groups

1st

2nd

3rd

Angela Khumbala & Chrysolite Matuka

Aisha Jormanday, Joy Owotomoo & Kirsty Muwanguzi

Naomi Johnson & Zakia Karuki

Aquamarine

Jade

Garnet & Opal

Vocal Groups

1st

2nd

3rd

Afreen Ali & Ellie Cook

Lola Flemwell & Melina Alexopoulo

Alana Trace & Simran Kaur

Aquamarine

Opal

Garnet

End of Year Awards

End of Year Awards 2016-2017

 

Bonham

St. George's

Year 6

Pupil of the Year: Amber

Pupil of the Year: Aqua

Pupil of the Year: Azurite

Pupil of the Year: Emerald

 Evie Carter 

Harlie Taylor-Salmon

 

 

Denzil Ussher

Adan Sajid

Reggie Bass

Jaime Morrell

Pupil of the Year: Garnet

Pupil of the Year: Opal

Pupil of the Year: Tanzanite

Sarah Farooq 

Hashir Maken

  

Ann-Marie Lee

Louis Kamara

Esther Okoruwa

Year 4

Pupil of the Year: Amethyst

Pupil of the Year: Jade

Pupil of the Year: Turquoise

Pupil of the Year: Sunstone

Pupil of the Year: Moonstone

Amine Harrar 

Joy Famuyiwa

 

 

 

Matthew Galuszewski

Matilda Cahill 

Chloe Jones

Te-Yah

Deborah Anthony

Year 3

Pupil of the Year: Coral

Pupil of the Year: Ruby

Pupil of the Year: Jet 

Pupil of the Year: Jasper 

 Zabia Khan

 

 

 

Stefani Vladmirova

Yazn Ahmed

Lacey Burnett

Keira Anderson

Year 2

Pupil of the Year: Diamond 

Pupil of the Year: Topaz

Pupil of the Year: Crystal

 Laila Kinsey 

 Reiiel Felix

 

Rochelle Parry

Rylie Russel

Cheneye Anijeke

Year 1

Pupil of the Year: Sapphire  

Pupil of the Year: Pearl

Pupil of the Year: Quartz

 Noar Pllana

Jayden Shomide 

 

Ryan green

Mosun Odubamowo

Chloe O'Connor

Reception

Pupil of the Year: Robins 

Pupil of the Year: Owls

Pupil of the Year: Doves

Jasmine Lakhanpal 

Amelia Drewnowska

 

Emily Hall

Demario Pike

Jack Mills

Sports Awards

Sports Awards 2016-2017

 

 

Bonham

St. George's

Fair Play Award   Charlie Monkhouse Taylor Lee
Most Active Award  

The Boys Football Team:

Bobby Breen
Giovanni Gjini
Okiki Shamsideen
Uchenna Efobi
Billy Brookes
Effayo Bassey
Faranmi O Niyi
Jaqwaan Williams
Silash Punn
Charlie Rich
Kien Connolly
Charlie Monkhouse
Tunmise Adetona
Joe Martin

Primary Boy Award   Kien Connolly Jaqwaan Williams
Primary Girl Award   Mya Gull J’Nayde Francis
Dance Award   Lamin Jabang Rhianna Atkinson
Special Achievement   Aimee Nicholas Wiktoria Czajkowska
Leadership Award   Charlie Rich Evelina Tautkute
Yr1 & 2 Most Active Award    

Bethany Perry
Theodore Mintah
Alfie Dauvergne

Year 6

Fastest Boy

1st

2nd

3rd

Ashton Hedge-Dominique

Kien Connely

Charlie Rich

Feranmi Olubodun-Niyi

Alay Aider

Jaqwaan Williams

Fastest Girl

1st

2nd

3rd

Amelia Smith-Osinaike

Angela Khumbula

Mya Gull

Jade Osei-Yeboah

Ebuwa Roger

Stephanie Johnson

Deborah Olatobsun

Year 5
Fastest Boy

1st

2nd

3rd

Tyreece Wickham Barrett

Lamont Dalton-Paul & Tyler Wickham Barrett

Ibrahim Bangurah

Emmanuel Mintah

Kaobi Efobi

Isreal Akingbade

Fastest Girl

1st

2nd

3rd

Zakia Kariuki

Sarah Farooq

Lara Ofuso & Rugile Zebrauskaite

Jennifer Anosike

Judea Ougumdoye

Elizabeth David

Year 4
Fastest Boy

1st

2nd

3rd

Gilbert Yeboah-Kiye

Toyosi Oduneye

David Oyelaja

Tyrese Okafore

Kieron Bandera

Chinayza Nwosu

Fastest Girl

1st

2nd

3rd

Aisha Jomandy

Gaira Sapalaite

Maisie Monkhouse

Pearl Osei-Yeboah

Tia-Rae Millar

Deborah Anthony

Year 3
Fastest Boy

1st

2nd

3rd

Tyler Cook

Joshua Duru

Marley Adiatu

Ralu Efobi

Luis Ameny

Tochuhwu Nwosu

Fastest Girl

1st

2nd

3rd

Hollie Millar

Sophia Baadieva

Deborah Ogwu & Billie McKie

Sophia Bueno

Talia Nasamu

Alissa Dhillon

Year 2
Fastest Boy

1st

2nd

3rd

Arshpreet Singh

Desire Oduneye

Melvyn Kabonbgolo

Tyrese Tyrell

Thoedore Mintah

Clinton Anosike

Fastest Girl

1st

2nd

3rd

Leah Palmer

Kimberly Marrero-McHugh

Lucie Cole

Eva Buknyte

Oyin Famakin

Elizabeth Ogunniyi

Year 1
Fastest Boy

1st

2nd

3rd

Ryan Doman

Matthew Chumley

Freddie Howard

Oba Adetona

David Ikenma

Lanre Bakare

Fastest Girl

1st

2nd

3rd

Brogan Rowley

Kadijah Ali

Natalie Johnson & Lily Bond

Arseline Lukelo

Temi Ajala

Glynnis Ohungu

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok Decline