Awards

Keep up to date with the awards that have been won this week, below you will find details of this weeks' 'Star of the Week' winners, 'Attendance' winners, the 'Stay on Green' points winners and who gets invited to the Headteachers Tea Party List.

Attendance Cup Award

Attendance Cup: Week ending: 12/07/2019

Bonham  

St. George's

Lower School

Pearl

Year 1 & 2

Topaz

 

              

Year 3 & 4

Coral
Upper School Opal Year 5 & 6 Jasper 


Star of the Week Award

Star of the Week: Week ending: 19/07/2019

Bonham

St. George's

Year 1

Pearl:

 

Sapphire: 

Ola Obujobi

Sapphire:

 

Quartz:

Veronica Nekrasova
   

Pearl:

Amariah Oyelekan

Year 2

Diamond:

Amari Williams Diamond: Jack Mills 

Topaz:

The Whole Class

Crystal:

Emily Hall

   

Topaz:

Ava Luckings

Year 3

Ruby:

 

Coral:

Ariana Uzzal

Coral:

 

Ruby:

Devian Dadai

   

Sunstone:

Kaitlynn Atherton-Beys

Year 4

Amethyst:

 

Amethyst:

Freya Thomas

Jade:

 

Moonstone:

Isaac Da Silva

   

Jade:

Elizabeth Ogunniyi

Year 5

Garnet:

 

Garnet:

Lacey Burnett

Opal:

 

Opal:

Summer Herd
   

Emerald:

Rianna Buabeng

   

Azurite:

Jack Marr-Gower

Year 6

Aquamarine:

 

Jasper:

 

Amber:

 

Aquamarine:

 

    Turquoise:

Ambreen Mansoor

 

 

Amber:

The Whole Class

Headteacher’s Tea Parties

Head Teacher Tea Party Invitees 2018-2019

Bonham

St. George's

Summer 2019

Megan, Millie, Romeesa, Teddy, Danielius, Brooklynn, Bilal, Fatma, Ikram, Lawlie, Konstantina, Moe, Omesh, Sehar, Victoria, Casey, Kwame, Maisie, Aayan, Selma, Austin, Joy, Lacie & Lukas. 

Chimaka, Kiyarni, Demi, Aaron, Fortune, Melissa, Nojus, Alfie, Chantel, Suhailah, Olivia, Hishem, Lidyene, Rayyan, Imogen, MAnraj, Andrea-Bianca, Oliver, Mojola, Danial, Migle, Kacper, Pearl, Denisa, Ted, Laiba, Kyra, Nehan, Scarlet, Emily, Marie, Edona, Alex, John, Princilla, Jordan, Hannah, Mololuwa & Chloe.

 

End of Year Awards

End of Year Awards 2018

 

Bonham

St. George's

Year 6

Pupil of the Year: Amber

Pupil of the Year: Aqua

Pupil of the Year: Azurite

Pupil of the Year: Emerald

Maisie Monkhouse

Ruby Greaves

 

 

 
 

Year 5

   

Pupil of the Year: Garnet

Pupil of the Year: Opal

Pupil of the Year: Tanzanite

Pupil of the Year: Jasper

Pupil of the Year: Turquoise

Aimee Nicholas

Summer Adeniyi

  

 

 

 

Year 4

Pupil of the Year: Amethyst

Pupil of the Year: Jade

Pupil of the Year: Sunstone

Pupil of the Year: Moonstone

Desire Oduneye & Sahara Abdul-Aktar

Natalia Nkolo

 

 

 

Year 3

Pupil of the Year: Ruby

Pupil of the Year: Coral

Pupil of the Year: Jet

Ollie Ling

Tillie Hall

 

 

Year 2

Pupil of the Year: Diamonds 

Pupil of the Year: Topaz

Pupil of the Year: Crystal

Emina Mulalic

Tanisha Rahman 

 

 

Year 1

Pupil of the Year: Sapphire  

Pupil of the Year: Pearl

Pupil of the Year: Quartz

 

Dolly Stapleton

Neo Pradhan

 

 

 

Reception

Pupil of the Year: Robins 

Pupil of the Year: Owls

Pupil of the Year: Doves

Elsie Burns

Maria Gurska

 

 

 

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok Decline